Thursday, 31 March 2016

4. Diary Dates - Week 9, Term 1 2016

APRIL
Friday 1                      -  Celebration Kotuitui at 2.30 pm
Tuesday 5                  -  Baptism & Catholic meeting from 6.30 to 7.30 pm
Thursday 7                -  School Mass with Junior Hub 1  
                                      -  Yr 7 Early Childhood Buddies and Young Vinnies
                                      -  Home and School Meeting at 7.30 pm
Friday 8                      -  North Otago Rippa Rugby Festival
                                      -  Celebration Kotuitui at 2.30 pm
Monday 11                 -  Footsteps Dance Sessions
                                      -  Last day for nacho orders for Home & School lunch *
Tuesday 12                -  Footsteps Dance Sessions
Wednesday 13          -  Footsteps Dance Sessions
                                      -  Home & School selling tacos for lunch
Thursday 14              -  Footsteps Dance Sessions
                                      -  Yr 8 Young Vinnies
                                      -  School Mass at 9.15 am
Friday 15                   -  Footsteps Dance Sessions
                                      -  Celebration Kotuitui at 2.30 pm
                                      -   School finishes for term 1
MAY
Monday 2                   -  School resumes for term 2 in winter uniform
Thursday 5                -  Yr 7 Early Childhood Buddies and Young Vinnies
                                      -  Chopper Mufti Day
                                      -  Celebration Kotuitui at 2.30 pm *
Monday 9                   -  Junior School swimming starts
Tuesday 10                -  Film makers group session 1
                                      -  Baptism meeting at 6.30 pm
Wednesday 11          -  Junior School swimming
Thursday 12              -  School Mass at 9.15 am *
                                      -  Yr 8 Young Vinnies *
Friday 13                   -  Junior School swimming
                                      -  Celebration Kotuitui at 2.30 pm *
Monday 16                -  National Catholic Day
Tuesday 17               -  Junior school swimming
                                     -  ICAS Exam – Digital Technology
                                     -  Film makers group session 2
Wednesday 18         -  Junior school swimming
Thursday 19             -  School Mass at 9.15 am *
                                      -  Yr 7 Early Childhood Buddies and Young Vinnies *
Friday 20                   -  Junior school swimming
Monday 23                -  Junior school swimming
Tuesday 24               -  Film makers group session 3
                                     -  Board of Trustee meeting
Wednesday 25         -  Junior school swimming
Friday 27                   -  Junior school swimming
Tuesday 31               -  ICAS Exam – Science
                                     -  Film makes group session 4 

No comments:

Post a comment