Thursday, 15 June 2017

4, Sports Draw - Week 7 - Term 2 2017

Netball - Saturday 17th June
There were no courts allocated to the games, so please check which court you are on when you fill out the team card.

Intermediate Prem
10.00 am - St Joseph's Gold v Athletic Mini Maroon

Intermediate Sec 2
9.00 am - St Joseph's Rebels v OIS Diamonds

Year 5 Small Hoops
11.00 am - St Joseph's Ferns v Athletic Mini Copper

Year 3/4
11.00 am – St Joseph’s Maroon v Valley Magic

Yr 1/2
Games and Skills start at 10.00 am

Umpires
9.00 am – Indya Cunningham & Tessa Souness
11.00 am – Athena Toeke, Hannah Miller, Peta Katoa and Eleni Hausia
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rugby - Saturday 17th June
5 yrs 
11.00 am – St Joseph’s v Kurow Rams – SKC 3

6 yrs
10.00 am – Athletic Gold v St Joseph’s – 9B

7/8 yrs
10.00 am – Old Boys v St Joseph’s – WCS 7

9/10 yrs
11.00 am – St Joseph’s v Kurow – SKC 2

11/12 yrs
11.00 am – St Joseph’s v Athletic – WCS 1
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Football - Saturday 17th June – Note change of venue for the Intermediate team
Primary
9.30 am - St Joseph’s All Whites v Riverside Panthers – St Joseph’s

Intermediate
10.30 am - St Joseph's Beanotown United v Awamoa Spurs – Awamoa Park
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hockey – Tuesday 20th June
·         The turf is numbered from the pavilion end.  T1 Pavillion end.  T4 Scoreboard end.

Kwicksticks – Yr 7/8
5.30 pm - Turbo Sticks (St Joseph’s combined team) v OIS Blue

Hockey – Wednesday 21st June
MiniSticks  - Yr 3/4
4.30 pm – T4 – Magic Sticks (St Joseph’s combined team) v Upper Waitaki Wasps


KiwiSticks – Yr 5/6
6.00 pm – T1 – Speedy Sticks (St Joseph’s combined team) v Weston
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Miniball - Tuesday 20th June
St Joseph’s Thunder is on late duty on the back court which includes packing up the score bench into bags including the clock, ball, score sheets etc.  Bags to be put in NOBA cupboard at south end of the front court.

4.45 pm – St Joseph’s Breakers v Pembroke Rockets – front court
5.15 pm – St Joseph’s Thunder v Fenwick Thunder – back court
St Joseph’s Rebels has the bye

Referee and Score bench
5.15 pm – St Joseph’s Breakers– referee – front court
5.45 pm – St Joseph’s Thunder– referee and score bench – back court
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Basketball - Wednesday 21st June
4.00 pm – St Joseph’s Bolts v Weston Wildcats – front court
4.00 pm – St Joseph’s Cavaliers v Waitaki Warriors – back court
4.50 pm – St Joseph’s Raptors v Weston Wolves – front court

Referee and Score bench
4.00 pm – St Joseph’s Raptors – referee and score bench – front court
4.50 pm – St Joseph’s Cavaliers – referee and score bench – back court
 
BASKETBALL AND MINIBALL NOTICES
·         There is another U13 girl’s rep basketball trial being held today at the Waitaki Rec Centre from 4.00 to 4.45 pm. 


No comments:

Post a comment