Thursday, 11 April 2019

4. Sport Teams - Final List 2019

BASKETBALL TEAMS 2019
11-4-19

Yr 7/8 Boys – Cavaliers/Raptors
Yr 7/8 Girls - Bolts

Yr 8
Siaosi Asi
Bronson Bartlett
Liam Cameron
Troy Chikowore
Cooper Jones
Nye Jones-Hogan
Cody Marshall
Henry Robinson

Yr 7
Sami Asi
Lisiate Hausia
Paddy Spillane
Kenton Tokai
Riley Tuffley
Michael Woodhouse

                         (14)

**The teams may be adjusted due to numbers once there has been a practice.**

Yr 8
Zara Davies
Jada-Rose Keno
Summer Moriarty

Yr 7
Marianne Alegre
Mariah Cunningham
Hannah Fowler
Alexie Phillips
Lavina Ma
Ziah Rollan
Atlanta Williams-McDowell




(10)


** There will be 2 SKC year 12 girls who will start the practices for Mrs Fowler, who will arrive at 4.30 pm **
Coach:  Cranos Chikowore for both teams

Manager:  tbc

Practices:  tbc

First practice:  tbc

Coach:  Rachel Fowler

Manager: 

Practices: Mondays at St Kevin’s College outdoor courts from 4.00 to 5.00 pm

First practice: Monday 8th April
Competition Starts:  Wednesday starting 8th May
Competition Starts :  Wednesday 8th May


MINIBALL TEAMS 2019
1-4-19
Breakers Boys – Yrs 3-6

Rebels Girls – Yrs 3-6

Eli Herbst
Hamish Fowler
Hunter Gough
Blake Meek
Iverson Wylie-Taukolo
Vilivea Tahitu’a
Tevita Leo

(7)

Willow Bartlett
Eva Keno
Ashlyn Marshall
Paige Strachan
Kacymea Tahitu’a
Luse Asi
Indeg Jones-Hogan
Mya Robinson
Eva Fatafehi
(9)

Coach:   Fergus Armour (SKC Yr 12 student)

Manager: Rachel Fowler

Practices:  Mondays from 4.00 pm at SKC

First practice: Monday 8th April

Coach:  Michelle Fatafehi

Manager: Tracey Marshall

Practices:  Mondays from 12.45 to 1.15 pm at St Joseph’s

First practice:  Monday 29th April

Game:  Tuesdays starting 7th May

Game:  Tuesdays starting 7th May
                           























NETBALL TEAMS 2019
Amended 3-4-19
St Joseph’s Gold
 (Yr 8)

Jada-Rose Keno
Mya Lindsay
Bridie McGeown
Molly-May Mestrom
Summer Moriarty
Cassidy Rawson
Ofa Tokai
Adriana Wylie-Taukolo

(8)

St Joseph’s Rebels
(Yr 7)

Mariah Cunningham
Hannah Fowler
Lavina Ma
Alexie Phillips
Libby Seddon
Serah Staju
Jayla Strong
Atlanta Wiliams-McDowell
(8)

St Joseph’s Ferns
(Yr 5/6)

Milly Campbell
Xanthe Clarke
Indeg Jones-Hogan
Lilly Kelcher
Eva Keno
Ivy-Belle Mestrom
Paige Strachan
               
 (7)        
Players in a team: 7
Players in a team: 7
Players in a team: 6

Coach:  Paula Brien 

Manager:  Anna Beveridge
Coaches: Courtney McDowell with Rachel Fowler helping


Coaches:  Anna Keno & Sara Jones-Hogan


Practices: Thursdays 3.15 to 4.30 pm at St Joseph’s

Practices:  Fridays from 3.15 to 4.15 pm at St Joseph’s

Practices:  Wednesdays from 12.45 to 1.25 pm at St Joseph’s
First Practice: Friday 5th April
First Practice:  Friday 5th  April
First Practice:  Wednesday 3rd April

Competition Starts:  Saturday 13th April


NETBALL TEAMS 2019           
Amended 10-4-19           
St Joseph’s Maroon
(Yr 3/4)

Mia Catalan-Gomez
Kaycee-Mae Gibbins
Hila’atu Leo
Georgia Moore
Aria Oakes
Evie Phillips
Natalie Shah

(7)

St Joseph’s
(Yr 1/2)

Olivia Geypen
Celina Mascarenhas
Mia Ridgway




 (3)
Players in a team: 5
Players in a team: 0 because it is skills sessions

Coach:  Mekeisha Hurley (Kaycee-Mae’s older sister)(SKC)

Manager: Rochelle Moore

Coach: None required
Practices:  Thursdays 3.30 to 4.30 pm at St Kevin’s College courts

Practices: None
First Practice:  Thursday 2nd May


Competition Starts:  Saturday 4th May

Skills Start:  Saturday 4th May at 10.00 am.
    
                                              RUGBY TEAMS 2019
(1-4-19)
5 YEAR OLDS
Rippa
7 a-side
6 YEAR OLDS
Rippa
7 a-side
7/8 YEAR OLDS
Small Blacks
10 a-side
William Allardice – 4 yrs
Hunter Forrest – 5 yrs
Jack Phillips – 5 yrs
Theo Mestrom – 5 yrs

(4)



Pippa Campbell – 6 yrs
Millie Fogarty – 6 yrs
Lewis Geypen – 6 yrs
Siale Tokai – 6 yrs

Analiese Whiston – 7 yrs
(dispensation)

(5)


Jac Bradley – 7 yrs
Luke Bremner – 7 yrs
Marconi Hausia – 7 yrs
Stirling Heffernan – 8 yrs
Lucas Kofoed – 7 yrs
Blake Meek – 7 yrs
Warren Pardede – 8 yrs
Aki Tahitua – 7 yrs
Vilivea Tahitu’a – 8 yrs
Daniel Woodhouse – 8 yrs
Iverson Wylie-Taukolo – 8yr

(11)

Coaches:  Andrew Allardice and Victoria Forrest


Practices:  Fridays 12.45 to 1.15 pm at school

First Practice:  Friday 3rd May

Coaches:  Jessica Fogarty and Adele Whiston



Practice:  Fridays from 3.15 to 3.45 at St Joseph’s

First Practice:  Friday 3rd May
Coach:  David Heffernan


Manager: 

Practices:  Thursdays at 3.15 pm at school

First Practice: tbc

Games:  Saturdays starting 4th May


 RUGBY TEAMS 2019
(9-4-19)
9/10 YEAR OLDS
Junior Blacks
15 aside
11/12 YEAR OLDS
Super Blacks
15 aside
Luse Asi – 9 yrs
James Bremner – 10 yrs
Isaiah Castro – 10 yrs
Hamish Fowler – 9 yrs
Elias Fraser – 9 yrs
Ben Gillies – 10 yrs
William Pardede – 10 yrs
Kacymea Tahitu’a – 9 yrs
Kenton Tokai – 10 yrs
Michael  Woodhouse – 10 yrs

(10)

Sione Tuuefiafi – 10 yrs – Pembroke
Romeo Harris – 10 yrs - Weston

(12)
Sami Asi – 11 yrs
Siaosi Asi – 12 yrs
Liam Cameron – 12 yrs
Troy Chikowore – 12 yrs
Levi Heffernan – 11 yrs
Nye Jones-Hogan – 11 yrs
Cody Marshall – 12 yrs
Paddy Spillane – 11 yrs

(8)

Plus SKC Students
Morgan Baillie
Jack Hayman
Seb Spillane

Jacob Robinson tbc (OIS)
Ezekiel Goodsir

(13)
Coach:  Lee Woodhouse and Scott Bremner

Manager:  

Practices:  Thursdays at 3.30 pm at St Kevin’s

First Practice:  tbc
Coaches:  Glynn  Cameron & Ofa Fatafehi

Manager: 

Practices:  Thursdays at 3.30 pm at St Kevin’s

First Practice:  Monday 1st April from 3.30 to 4.30 at St Kevin’s

Games:  Saturdays starting 4th May


                                                        FOOTBALL NAMES 2019
9-4-19
Midget – 5 aside
Age 4,5 or 6 years

Marco Alegre – 5 yrs
Zachary Castro – 5 yrs
Reynaldo Marasigan – 5 yrs
Alexander Roa – 5 yrs
Sephrin Staju – 6 yrs
Cooper van Rooy – 6 yrs

(6)

 HOCKEY TEAMS 2019
4-4-19

FUN STICKS GRADE
(Yr 1 & 2)



KIWI STICKS GRADE
(Yr 5 & 6)

UPPER WAITAKI TEAM


KWIK STICKS GRADE
(Yr 7/8)

UPPER WAITAKI TEAM


Holly Ridgway – Yr 2
Mia Ridgway – Yr 1

2

Mya Robinson – Yr 5


1


Mia Cant  - Yr 8


1

Game:  Wednesdays starting 8th May
Be there at 3.45 at the hockey pavillion

Game:   Tuesdays starting 7th May

             

No comments:

Post a comment