Thursday, 11 August 2016

4. Diary Dates - Week 3, Term 3 2016

AUGUST
Friday 12                 -  Junior Hub 1 Cross Country at 2.00 pm
                                 -  Celebration Kotuitui at 2.30 pm
Monday 15               -  Maths Week
                                 -  Ski Programme at Ohau
                                 -  First Communion Parent Meeting 2 at 7.00 pm in the staff room
                                 -  Home & School Raffle cards due back
Tuesday 16               -  ICAS – Maths
                                 -  Board of Trustees meeting at 7.00 pm
Thursday 18             -  School Mass at 9.15 am
                                  -  Mini Olympics from 12.45 to 2.45 pm * note new time
Friday 19                  -  Scholastic Book Club orders due back today
                                  -  Daffodil Day – annual staff v Yr 8 netball game
                                  -  Celebration Kotuitui at 2.30 pm – Cross Country trophies presented
Sunday 21                 -  First Communion
Monday 22                -  North Otago Cross Country
                                  -  Ski Programme at Ohau
Tuesday 23                -  Yr 6 netball tournament in Dunedin
Wednesday 24           -  Singing Cup Auditions for Yr 5-8 during school time
Thursday 25              -  North Otago Cross Country postponement day
                                  -  Yr 8 netball tournament in Dunedin
                                  -  School Mass at 9.15 am
                                  -  Yr 7 ECB & Young Vinnies
Friday 26                   -  Technology for Yr 7 & 8 at SKC
                                  -  Home & School Raffle drawn
Monday 29                -  Ski Programme at Ohau
Wednesday 31           -  Kids for Kids

SEPTEMBER
Thursday 1                -  School Mass at 9.15 am
Friday 2                     -  Celebration Kotuitui at 2.30 pm
Sunday 4                   -  Father’s Day
Monday 5                  -  Ski Programme at Ohau
Friday 9                     -  Technology for Yr 7 & 8 at SKC
Monday 12                -  Fire wise Programme for Yr 1-4
                                  -  Ski Programme at Ohau
Tuesday 13                -  Fire wise Programme for Yr 1-4
Wednesday 14           -  Singing Cup Finals in our school hall starting at 9.15 am
                                  -  Fire wise Programme for Yr 1-4
Thursday 15              -  St Joseph’s Sports Awards
Friday 16                   -  Technology for Yr 7 & 8 at SKC
Tuesday 20                -  BOT Meeting *
Wednesday 21           -  Top School Gymnastics Display *
Friday 23                   -  Technology for Yr 7 & 8 at SKC
                                   -  School finishes for term 3 *

OCTOBER
Tuesday 11                -  School Photos *
Monday 24                -  Labour Day holiday *
Monday 31                -  School Athletics

NOVEMBER
Monday 7                 -  Yr 8 Camp at Staveley
Tuesday 15               -  Yr 7 Camp 

No comments:

Post a comment